The Pharaoh Hound Club
Our Patron:   Miss Marjory Williams

Home

Breed History

Breed Standard

Guidelines for Potential Owners

Living with a Pharaoh

Owned by a Pharaoh

Club Champ Show Results

Club Open Show Results

Crufts Show Results

Championship Shows 2017

Patella Luxation

Judges Criteria

Judges List

Information /

re-homing

Code of  Ethics

Membership

Club Books  - For Sale

Club Goods

Guest Book & Links

Home
Breed History
Guidelines for Potential Owners
Breed Standard
Living with a Pharaoh
Owned by a Pharaoh
Club Champ Show Results
Club Open Show Results
Crufts Show Results
Championship Shows 2016
Patella Luxation
Judges Criteria
Judges List
Information/re-homing
Code Of Ethics
Membership
Club Books - For Sale
Club Goods
Guest book & Links
CRUFTS 2017 RESULTS
Judge Dr Nigel Blackstock

 

BEST OF BREED

 

CH KURRIERA ORLANDO AT LYNCRIS

Dog Owner:  MR G & MRS C DAWSON

 

BEST PUPPY

 

TONISPADA OZYMANDIAS ANHARBN

Dog Owner:  MRS J B MORRIS

 

DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

 

CH KURRIERA ORLANDO AT LYNCRIS

Dog Owner:  MR G & MRS C DAWSON

 

BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

 

ANNATEFKAH TAURET AT DARUSMAR

Bitch Owner:  MRS B S HERBERT

 

RESERVE DOG CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

 

TONISPADA OZYMANDIAS ANHARBN

Dog Owner:  MRS J B MORRIS

 

RESERVE BITCH CHALLENGE CERTIFICATE

 

CH ANNATEFKAH BENNU

Bitch Owner:  MR G REEVE

 

CLASSES

Puppy - Dog

Entries: 1 Abs: 0  

1st  TONISPADA OZYMANDIAS ANHARBN (MRS J B MORRIS)

 

Junior - Dog

Entries: 4 Abs: 0  

1st  TONISPADA OLYBRIUS ANHARBN (MRS J B MORRIS)

 

2nd  DOUCAI'S THE COLONEL'S STAR (MR A & MRS C CLIFFORD)

 

3rd  OSTSEERUNNER'S BILLY THE KID [ATC AT02206DEU] (MR M SCHROEDER)

 

Res  DOUCAI MAKISIG MESEZHA (MESSRS J & F FROILAN)

 

Post Graduate - Dog

Entries: 1 Abs: 0  

1st  ()

 

Limit - Dog

Entries: 1 Abs: 0  

1st  ANNATEFKAH TUMAINI (MRS H & MR L REYNOLDS)

 

Open - Dog

Entries: 5 Abs: 2  

1st  CH KURRIERA ORLANDO AT LYNCRIS (MR G & MRS C DAWSON)

 

2nd  ANNATEFKAH TUM (MR G REEVE)

 

3rd  CH NAQADA SHAKEN NOT STIRRED (MRS M J RICHMOND)

 

Veteran - Bitch

Entries: 3 Abs: 2  

1st  AUST/SLOW/GER CH BIRKHALL BAHITI BJERNA (MR M SCHROEDER)

 

Puppy - Bitch

Entries: 2 Abs: 0  

1st  TA SKONJU MISS MTARFA AT ANADEIA (IMP MLT) (MRS H DODD)

 

2nd  TA SKONJU MISS DINGLI TAL DOUCAI (IMP MAL) (MRS A COLE)

 

Junior - Bitch

Entries: 2 Abs: 1  

1st  TA SKONJU GAWRA OF DOUCAI (IMP MAL) (MRS A COLE)

 

Post Graduate - Bitch

Entries: 3 Abs: 0  

1st  KURRIERA TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (MISS Y & MISS M ASHBY & CAPPELAERE)

 

2nd  KURRIERA OLIVIA DE HAVILAND (A & M HARTLEY & CANNON)

 

3rd  THREEMOONS SHOOTING STAR (MR P DAVIS)

 

Limit - Bitch

Entries: 5 Abs: 0  

1st  SERENAKER CIERZO AT RUBASU (MRS S & MR G THOMAS)

 

2nd  LYNCRIS DIZZY MISS LIZZY OF KURRIERA SHCM (MISS Y & MISS M ASHBY & CAPPELAERE)

 

3rd  SERENAKER KHAMSIN (MISS S, MR G, MR D & DR S PARKER, STEVENS, CAROTA )

 

Res  ANNATEFKAH TAHIRAH (MR G REEVE)

 

Open - Bitch

Entries: 5 Abs: 1  

1st  ANNATEFKAH TAURET AT DARUSMAR (MRS B S HERBERT)

 

2nd  CH ANNATEFKAH BENNU (MR G REEVE)

 

3rd  CH ANNATEFKAH TABITHA ANHARBN (MRS J B MORRIS)

 

Res  ANNATEFKAH THEMA AT RUBASU (MRS S & MR G THOMAS)